WhaT's On

June 2021
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
17:00
Euro 2021 Italy v Wales
21
17:00
Pubs back to Normal and Euro 2021
22
19:00
Euro 2021 England v Czech Republic
23
17:00
Euro 2021 Portugal v France
24
25
0:30
Copa America Lates: Brazil v Colombia
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12:00
Wimbledon 2021 Women's Final
11
0:00
Copa America Lates: Copa Final 2021
+2 more
  • Euro 2021 Italy v Wales
    Sun, 20 Jun
    Greater London
    20 Jun, 17:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    Switzerland v Turkey - simucast
  • Pubs back to Normal and Euro 2021
    Mon, 21 Jun
    Greater London
    21 Jun, 17:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    5pm Simucast Ukraine v Austria and Netherlands v North Macedonia 8pm Simucast Finland v Belgium and Russia v Denmark
  • Euro 2021 England v Czech Republic
    Tue, 22 Jun
    Greater London
    22 Jun, 19:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    Finale of Group D. Scotland v Croatia simucast of one screen.
  • Euro 2021 Portugal v France
    Wed, 23 Jun
    The Tap In
    23 Jun, 17:00
    The Tap In, 2 Sayer St, London, UK
    Finale of Group Stages (groups E & F) Schedule: 5pm KO: Sweden v Poland & Slovakia v Spain 8pm KO: Germany v Hungary & Portugal v France
  • Copa America Lates: Brazil v Colombia
    25 Jun, 00:30
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    First night of our Copa America Lates Brazil v Colombia - 1am Kick Off Late licence - full match shown
  • Wimbledon 2021 Women's Final
    Sat, 10 Jul
    Greater London
    10 Jul, 12:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
  • Copa America Lates: Copa Final 2021
    11 Jul, 00:00
    The Tap In, 2 Sayer St, London, UK
  • Wimbledon 2021 Mens Final
    Sun, 11 Jul
    Greater London
    11 Jul, 12:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    Live Tennis Daily
  • Euro 2021 Final
    Sun, 11 Jul
    Greater London
    11 Jul, 19:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
  • British GP Full Race Live
    Sun, 18 Jul
    Greater London
    18 Jul, 13:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
  • Tokyo Olympics Opening Ceremony Live Screening
    23 Jul, 11:00
    The Tap In, 2 Sayer St, London, UK
  • British & Irish Lions v SA 1st Test (Rugby)
    24 Jul, 14:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
  • Fury v Wilder III - Late night opening
    25 Jul, 00:00 – 6:00
    The Tap In, 2 Sayer St, London, UK
    Join us on Vegas time to watch the final fight between Tyson Fury and Deontay Wilder. Admission at midnight with full undercard shown.
  • British & Irish Lions v SA 2nd Test (Rugby)
    31 Jul, 14:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
  • British & Irish Lions v SA 3rd Test (Rugby)
    07 Aug, 14:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
  • Euro 2021 Portugal v Germany
    Sat, 19 Jun
    Greater London
    19 Jun, 14:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    Hungary v France: 2pm Portugal v Germany: 5pm Spain v Poland: 8pm
  • Euro 2021: England v Scotland
    Fri, 18 Jun
    Greater London
    18 Jun, 19:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    Friday Night - 8pm Slovakia v Sweden and Croatia v Czech Republic earlier in the day.
  • Euro 2021: No headliner but all good games
    17 Jun, 14:00
    Greater London, 2 Sayer St, Walworth, London SE17 1FG, UK
    14:00 - Ukraine v North Macedonia 17:00 - Denmark v Belgium 20:00 - Netherlands v Austria